Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your use of this website affirms your agreement to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. We reserve the rights to make changes to this policy at our discretion or when required by law, and any such changes will be posted herein; such changes will apply to your use going forward, not retroactively. Please review our privacy policy and how your personal information you may provide, if any, will be used.

We only collect personal information (ex. names, addresses, email addresses, etc.) when submitted voluntarily by you. Your personal information is kept secure, and will be used to fulfill your specific request only, unless you agree we can use it for other purposes.

Only authorized Wall-Ah! employees and authorized third party service providers, that have explicitly agreed to keep personal information secure and confidential, will have access to your personal information. All communications from Wall-Ah! will allow you to opt out of any further communications.

Mandatory and Optional Information: In the event you do not provide the information required by Wall-Ah! to complete your transaction or request, Wall-Ah! will not be able to do so.

Contests, Sweepstakes, and Surveys: Wall-Ah! may run or sponsor contests, sweepstakes, or surveys. Wall-Ah! will require personal information, preferences or other information to enter or participate. Such personal information may be used for marketing purposes, research, data analysis or to contact and communicate with you regarding Wall-Ah!, and its affiliates’ product and services. Any such contests or sweepstakes may have separate rules and we will identify how the information that you supply will be used in each case.

Service Providers: Wall-Ah! employs and uses third party service providers, including but not limited to consultants, temporary workers, independent contractors, or third party software developers, to complete transactions and/or provide services on our behalf, and we may need to share your personal information with such service providers. All service providers are strictly prohibited from using your personal information for any reason other than the requested actions on Wall-Ah’s behalf.

In the event that we need to contact you regarding changes or issues that may affect users’ ability to access or use the website, or in connection with technical issues, such as viruses or other malicious software, or other critical purposes we may do so, regardless of your stated privacy preferences.

Change of Control: In the event that Wall-Ah! is sold, merges, or otherwise changes ownership or control of the assets or stock in the company, your personal information may be transferred as part of such change.

Remarketing Practices: Our website uses Google Analytics to provide data about traffic via cookies and other identifiers, for the purposes of serving banner advertising to third party sites.Your personal information is not combined or merged with any information collected from Google Analytics features or tools. You may opt out of having your data used by Google Analytics, by installing a browser add-on, found here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Legal Disclosures: Wall-Ah! may disclose certain information to comply with a legal process, such as a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or law enforcement request, as well as share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when permitted or required by law, when trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions, or when investigating fraud which has already taken place. Information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Cookies: A "cookie" is a small text file created by our website that is stored in your computer either temporarily for that session only, or permanently on the hard disk. Cookies provide a way for the website to recognize you and keep track of your preferences. Wall-Ah! also uses third parties to help us collect and understand our website usage data. Cookies are not linked to your personal information.

In order to analyze Wall-Ah! advertising and any referrals from such advertising, Wall-Ah! third party service providers that serve ads on affiliate and/or advertiser websites may assign different cookies or web beacons to your browser, including unique and anonymous temporary cookies to ensure that each referral is only counted once. Wall-Ah! may also use third parties service providers that may assign cookies or web beacons to your browser to assist us in collecting website usage data such as your IP address, session ID, URL and demographic information such as your zip code. The collection of data may include personally identifiable information.

You do not have to accept cookies from our site, and may set your browser settings to not accept cookies, however if you wish to make a purchase or create an account, you will need to re-set your browser to accept the cookies. Our website collects the following usage data, including but not limited to, pages viewed, links to and from our website, IP address, and browser type and version,. This data is used both collectively and at the individual level, to analyze website traffic and activity, and to resolve technical troubleshooting and issue resolution.. This data may also be used to provide assistance, send notices of updates regarding products and services and personalized content and offers. If you do not want to receive these communications, please provide your contact preferences during the registration process, within any future communications or send an e-mail to customerservice@wall-ah.com

COPPA: Our website is not designed to appeal to children under the age of 13. Therefore, we don't knowingly attempt to solicit or receive any information from children.

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Per California Civil Code § 1798.83, California residents may request information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for marketing and other purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to customerservice@wall-ah.com.

These privacy policies relate solely to Wall-Ah!’s website. Any website visited via a link from our website will have its own privacy policies, which should be reviewed in relation to how your personal information may be used by such website.

LOGIN / EXCLUSIVE OFFERS
  • Google+
  • YouTube
  • InstaGram
  • Twitter
  • Pintrest
  • Facebook